Skip to content ↓

Our Team

Leadership

Executive Headteacher

Michaela Lewis

Head of School

Nick Budge

Deputy Head of School

Hanna Beech

Chief Financial Officer

Traysi-Jayne Higgin

Chief Operations Officer

Lisa Blatchford

Trust SENCO

Emily Hughes

 

Local Advisory Body (LAB)

Chair of LAB

Mrs J Brand

Vice Chair of LAB

Mr H Palmer

Clerk to the Trust

Mrs N Costin

Staff Governors

Mr N Budge

Miss K Amin

Co-opted ‘Local Goverors’

Mr S Godwin

Mr P Votta

Parent ‘Local Governors’

Mrs P Aveling

Mr A Jackson

 

Class Teachers:

EYFS / KS1

Reception

Year 1

Year 2

Miss S Spurrier and

Mrs S Smart

Miss A McCormack

Mrs J Barnes

Miss S Holloway

Miss N Okai

 

Class Teachers:

 KS2

Year 3

Year 4

Year 5

Year 6

Miss C O'Flaherty

Miss Rees-Boughton

Miss K Amin

Mr R Gunson

Miss H Dannell

Mr A Beraet

Mr J Williams

 

Arts Teachers

Ms K Vost (Art & Design)

Mr M Brown (Art & Design)

Miss S Spurrier (Dance)

Mrs Walton  (Music/Dance)

Mr J Williams (Drama)

Regency Performing Arts Academy (Dance /Music)

 

Teaching Assistants across the school

EYFS

KS1

KS2

Mrs B Pilcher

Miss L Merry

Mrs C Taylor

Miss A Griffiths

 

Mrs A Scarr-Steel

Miss D Taft

Mrs R Fox

Mrs M Fetherston

Ms C Ivan

Mrs M Clarke

Mrs S Easton

 

Mrs G Smith

Miss J Goode

Mr M Brown

Mr M Holliday

Miss E Mays

Mrs J Aldred

Ms C Marfleet

 

 

Admin Team
Chief Financial Officer Traysi-Jayne Higgin
Chief Operations Officer Lisa Blatchford

Finance Officer/Admin

Lorna Hardley

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

Mary Brown

Administration Assistant Aimee Trevelyan
IT Technician Jarvis Deveson
IT Technician Nick Barfoot
Wellbeing Assistant Victoria Elliott

 

Sports Staff

Mr L Robinson and Miss J Goode

 

Premises Staff

Trust Premises Manager

Mr R Hutchinson

 Caretaker

Mr M Georgiou

Cleaners

Contractors

 

Mid-Day Meals Supervisors

Miss A Trevelyan

Mrs J Aldred

Mrs M Clarke

Mrs M Fetherston

Miss L Merry

Miss D Taft

Miss J Goode

Mr L Robinson

Miss E Mays

Mrs F Debling

Miss K Best

Mrs E Norman

 

Other Support Staff

Road Crossing Patrol

 

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Miss T Cobbett

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs S Haji

After-School Club Supervisor

Miss T Cobbett

After-School Club Deputy

 

After-School Club Assistant

Miss J Gurung

Mrs S Haji